The high school awarded the following students with recognition of their outstanding performance on Wednesday, May 19, 2021.

DAR Good Citizen- Rashel De Luna
DAR Award- Excellence in History- James Fiveash
English I- Cassia Hernandez
English II- Brandon Torres
AP English Literature-Kaylynn Alvarez
Pre-AP English II- Koda Davis
English III- Jacqueline Galindo
English IV- Adrian Longoria
Algebra I- Atalia Ruiz
Engineering Math- Brady Vyvlecka
Algebra II- Juan Torres-Alvarez
Pre-Cal- Carson Cahill
Geometry- Santos Salazar
College Prep Math-Michael Shaffer
Biology- Luis Rivas
Environmental Systems-Francisco Garza
Chemistry- Alexis Guerra
Finance- Carolina Elizondo
IPC- Samantha Tovar
Physics- Abigail Fuentes
Anatomy/Physiology- Nolan Kincanon
US History- Sophia Gutierrez
US Government- Harmony Ramirez
World Geography- Cassia Hernandez
World History- Juan Torres
Spanish I- Agassi Rodriguez
Spanish II- Nate Gensler
Spanish III- Jessica Campa
Culinary Arts I- Jaci Dutton
Culinary Arts II- Osbel De Luna
Human Services- Sophia Acevedo
Interpersonal Studies-Brijida Garza
Lifetime Wellness & Nutrition- Joselyn Rodriguez
Dollars & Sense- Ricardo Ramirez
Advanced Plant and Soil Science- Jaci Dutton
Agribusiness Management- Rashel De Luna
Agricultural Mechanics Metal Technologies- Reagan Owen
Agricultural Practicum-Johnny Gartman
Principles of Agricultural Food and Natural Resources- Jill Castro
Ag Design- Alex Renteria
Arch. Design- Ricardo Castilleja
Principles of Arch.-Gabby Dyar
Principles of Construction- Gage Owe
BIM I- Alexandra Cardenas
BIM II- Santos Salazar
BIM III- Carolina Elizondo
Commercial Photography- Mariah Talamantez
Graphic Design- Amaris Jimenez
Professional Communication- Adam Sanchez/Gabby Dyar
Yearbook- Alexis Gaytan
Speech- Jarixa De Luna, Jina Dooley, Brijida Garza, Aaron Noriega, Joselyn Rodriguez
UIL Academics Regional Qualifiers- Kodi Davis, Juan Torres Alvarez, Carson Cahill, Jaci Dutton, Harmony Ramirez, Jolenne Pasillas, Carolina Elizondo, Briana Espinosa, Kaylynn Alvarez, Harrison Peaslee, Seth Edwards, Reese Baird, Melissa Surber, Skylar Harris, Osbel De Luna, Brandon Torres, Hannah Galindo, Ricardo Ramirez, Jay Morales, Tais Gaytan, Juan Ruiz
Applied Music- Mia Garza & Ashley Castilleja
Lifeskill Development-
Sam Luc Lira & Emily Banda
Principal’s Excellence- 9th grade, Cihtlaly Delgado, Kale Sherrill; 10th grade, Montserrat De La Fuente, Tanner Flanagan, 11th grade, Kodi Davis, Sean Mungia; 12th grade, Aislin Nixon, Preston Gonzalez

Congratulations to all of these students.